World Capoeira Federation
SITE MAP DOCUMENTS
 
2018 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP on sport capoeira
  11-12 May, Baku, Azerbaijan  
COMPETITORS
 
Kids (10-12), Female
Family name First name Country
Sampaio Gabrielly (Gaby) Brazil 26
Abbasova Gulcohra (Cinara) Azerbaijan 122
Muradova Sofia (Gaivota) Russia 174
Borisova Iaroslava Russia 175
Levit Sofiia Russia 177
Semenova Karina Russia 188
Proskurova Illa Russia 190
Magazinova Polina Russia 197
Zubkina Alena Russia 202
Parshina Anastasiia Russia 206
Konareva Polina Russia 226
Popandopulo Gulsumlina Kazakhstan 245
Musayeva Farah (Ninja) Azerbaijan 160
Sharifzadeh Nazrin Azerbaijan 164
Kids (10-12), Male
Family name First name Country
Vonsoski Luis Felipe (Faisca) Brazil 47
Zaitsev Arseni Estonia 89
Szabo Botond (Petulante) Hungary 101
Ateş Emir Ertuğrul Turkey 117
Azim Shafiyev (Luta) Azerbaijan 138
Eldarov Turan (Dragao) Azerbaijan 142
Ismayilov Dilqam Azerbaijan 150
Sharypin Kianu Estonia 152
Batıkan Güneş (Lencinho) Turkey 163
Ogurtsov-Roshchin Iaroslav Russia 191
Esayan-Lisov Matvey Russia 193
Azizov Rail Russia 196
Ivanov Andrei Russia 198
Tuzov Luka Russia 199
ZOBNIN MIKHAIL Russia 207
Korolev Artem Russia 208
Isachenko Kirill Russia 209
Sychev Dmitrii Russia 210
Amraev Nail (Vovo) Kazakhstan 239
Manat Alan Kazakhstan 240
Juniors (13-15), Female
Family name First name Country
Celik Saadet Azra Turkey 108
Gökçe Ezgi Turkey 109
Zeynalli Khadija Azerbaijan 130
Ahmadova Nurlana (Arco-íris) Azerbaijan 137
Mammedli Duraya (Tornado) Azerbaijan 139
Islamova Zeynab Azerbaijan 141
Aliyeva Lyaman (Torpedo) Azerbaijan 149
Miroshnicenko Alisa (Verme) Russia 172
Baeva Alena Russia 184
Bairon Aruzhan (Manhosa ) Kazakhstan 218
Juniors (13-15), Male
Family name First name Country
Henrique Luis (cascudo) Brazil 37
Karakaya Osman Onur (Pinocchio) Turkey 111
Abdullazade Abdulla (Brinquedo) Azerbaijan 123
Orujov Azer (Ninja) Azerbaijan 129
Suleymanov Saftar (BomJogador) Azerbaijan 148
Kalnitski Kristjan Estonia 151
Aliyev MirHasan (Dragao) Azerbaijan 154
Koludarov Danila Russia 181
Esayan-Lisov Nikolay Russia 183
Egorov Kirill Russia 187
Dobroskok Dmitrii Russia 189
Poliakov Nikita Russia 204
Igrushov Nikita Russia 200
Kizhaev Denis Russia 211
Puide Vladimir Russia 212
Tikhonov Timofey Russia 246
Aggarwal Tanmay India 259
Cadets (16-17), Female
Family name First name Country
Cardoso dos Anjos Karine (Cristal) Brazil 113
Tveritina Taisiia Ukraine 146
Koliada Anastasiia Russia 156
Lopatina Elizaveta (Selo) Russia 178
Dementyeva Nika (Bebezona) Kazakhstan 238
Cadets (16-17), Male
Family name First name Country
Pablo Moreira (De Souza) Brazil 41
Nica Caetano Luiz Henrique (Gafanhoto) Brazil 61
Günendi Mert Can (Perna) Turkey 110
Mirnihad Aghayev (Lobo) Azerbaijan 124
Zeynalov Chingiz (Carapeta) Azerbaijan 126
Ishov Zahari Estonia 144
Burke Artem ((Tartaruga)) Russia 182
Shteltser Artem Russia 213
Kim Illarion (Pardal) Kazakhstan 216
Rodrigues pego Daniel (Ratinho) Brazil 263
Adults (18+), Female, -55kg
Family name First name Country
Sanchez Caroline (chérie) New Caledonia 77
Dongala Salomão (Salomão) Angola 105
Yalchin Emine (Mana) Turkey 114
Aydemir Hülya (Sorriso) Turkey 115
Ramazanova Khuraman (Faceira) Azerbaijan 125
Atayeva Asya (Menina) Azerbaijan 136
Sokolenko Ganna (Mola) Ukraine 145
Honda Mito Japan 167
Shiraishi Andressa Thiemy (Manhosa ) Brazil 171
Kuzmicheva Anastasia Russia 176
Bedretdinova Elvira Russia 186
Mitulla Desirée (Patativa ) Germany 222
Adults (18+), Female, 55-62kg
Family name First name Country
Araújo Silva Mariangela (Mari Jow) Brazil 15
Souza Janaina Brazil 16
Figueiredo Paula (Paulinha Cabecada) Australia 104
Seliverstova Alena Russia 179
Shukaeva Evgeniia Russia 180
Martin Fabi (Tigresa) Netherlands 219
Fehr Silvia (Sal) Germany 237
De Abreu Vivian Alexandra Brazil 257
Adults (18+), Female, 62+kg
Family name First name Country
Rocha Conceição (Wolverina) Brazil 27
Bonfim Barbara (Barbarela) Brazil 95
Alves Rocha Silvia Roane (NAJA) Brazil 96
karimkhanezand mahtab (mahtab capoeira) Iran 135
Haidamaka Anzhelika (Astrao) Ukraine 147
Stemmler Anne (Mamãe) Germany 236
Adults (18+), Male, -65kg
Family name First name Country
Aghazada Nahid (Aranha) Azerbaijan 2
Chavez Mamani Angel (Angel ) Bolivia 1
Dudamel Italo (Angulo) Venezuela 5
Santos Oliveira Douglas Rafael (Billy Capoeira) Brazil 8
Dos Santos Jeferson (Laranjinha) Brazil 25
Oliveira Itamar (Chorão) Brazil 35
Esdra Neves (Moscou) Brazil 42
Aristeu Teixeira Junior (Aristeu) Brazil 44
Barroso Leal João Pedro (Mister bim) Brazil 46
Sales Suelio (Caveira ) Brazil 53
De Souza Dias Vinícius Mateus (Teu) Brazil 72
Júlio Isaías (Cheia) Mozambique 76
Rafael Meireles (Molejo) Brazil 78
Francisco Matheus (Ferruge) Brazil 79
Da Silva Alves de Oliveira Jonhy (cobra negra ) Brazil 106
Allahverdiyev Farid (Pernada) Azerbaijan 128
Calil Qaniyev Azerbaijan 133
Piriyev Cavidan Azerbaijan 134
Andrade dos Santos Severiano (Kanguru) Germany 166
Gurov Alekxsei Russia 205
Maycon Reis rodrigues (MonitorPiriquito) Brazil 220
Heydarzadeh Amal (Fomiga) Azerbaijan 228
Serdiuk Maksym (Branco) Ukraine 229
Mitrofanov Andrei Russia 230
Murad Mamedli (Galo) Azerbaijan 247
Jain Sagar (Arrepiado) India 248
Pereira da Silva Claudio Roberto (Mestre VT) Hungary 252
Barros Morais Nathanael Edson (Mestre Tico) Brazil 253
Sushytskyy Mykhaylo (FM) Portugal 91
Iunusov Rustam Russia 256
Rodrigues pego Odair (Flash) Brazil 261
Rodrigues pego Odair Telêmaco Borba PR (Flash) Brazil 262
Adults (18+), Male, 65-72kg
Family name First name Country
Rodrigues Mateus (Buchecha) Brazil 7
Nanny Alexadre (Nanny) Brazil 11
Melo Rates Cleiton Guiomario (baiano) Belgium 14
Sérgio Arthur (Chocolate) Brazil 17
Walid Belazghem (Wild) Algeria 28
Jesus Lima Marcos Adelino (Capacete) Brazil 29
Duarte Gois Mateus (Canguru) Brazil 31
Rodrigues Carneiro Gabriel (Gato pardo ) Brazil 33
Nascimento Santos Luis carlos (Baianinho) Brazil 34
Gayardo Wellington (Seca Poço ) Brazil 36
Avila Da Cruz Eder (Gorila) Brazil 48
Eugênio Souza de Lima João Rossy (Bailarino) Poland 59
Caetano Joel (Amendoim) Brazil 62
Braga Vitor Hugo (Jabuti) Brazil 64
Oliveira da Silva Dhein Flavio (Magrela) Spain 73
da silva cardoso filho raimundo nonato (labamba) Brazil 74
Polonsky Tom (mandingueiro) Israel 82
Da Silva Vanderson Joaquim (Faisca Torpedoa) Germany 98
Guedes da Silva Júnior Antonio (Ligeirinho ) Brazil 119
Silveira Alisson (Pião) Brazil 120
Çetin Selami (Esponja ) Turkey 153
Felix de Lima Johnatan Leonardo (Mussum) Brazil 158
Lobarev Vadim (Pernilongo ) Ukraine 162
Costa Júnior (Frajola ) Brazil 169
Günerkaya Serkan (Polvo) Turkey 185
Keng Mark (Caçador) Philippines 221
Sarsenov Yerzhan Kazakhstan 225
Junho Santos De Oliveira Ivaldson Brazil 243
Belyaev Stanislav (Pernalonga) Cyprus 250
Adults (18+), Male, 72-78kg
Family name First name Country
Ulises Hugo (Abusado) Spain 20
Abreu Souto Francisco (Mamaozinho) Brazil 32
Aurelio Marcus (Barraozinho) Canada 50
Price Ron (Corda Brilhante) United States of America 54
TIAGO FAGNER (GATO PRETO) Brazil 63
Padilha Cesar (cocó) Brazil 68
Carlos de sousa Luiz (Sarue) Brazil 71
Alves de Melo Marcos Elias (Molejo) France 86
Araújo Rocha Wendel (Cobra) Brazil 51
Guimaraes Junior William Douglas (M- Juninho) Germany 100
Wasik Matesz (Mata) Poland 102
Coqueiro Alessandro (Mestre Fantasma) Philippines 103
Kıvılcım Berk (Casper) Turkey 112
Andrejg Andre Algeria 116
Biriba Calango (Calango Biriba ) Brazil 118
Rodrigues da Silva Junio (Pena Negra) Brazil 121
Heydarov Elsever Azerbaijan 143
Balabayev Rustam (Parafuso) Kazakhstan 159
Krjatsok Aleksei Estonia 165
Vu Thanh Tomas (Latino) Slovakia 170
Dias Ferreira Estaquio (Mestre Criolo) Brazil 194
Mamchur Artem Russia 203
Espinoza Cordova Elvis Rensso (Batata) Peru 231
Delgado Cadin Fernando (TIGRAO ) Chile 234
Richard dos Santos Ferreira Alã (Telinho) Brazil 254
Yalçın Halit (Cabelo) Turkey 84
Adults (18+), Male, 78-85kg
Family name First name Country
Rocha da Silva Eduardo (Cipó) Brazil 13
Haag Marco (Marco) Germany 6
Pereira Antonio Carlos (p) Brazil 21
Chiomento Rafael (Martelo) Brazil 22
Jerez Kurikamak (kury) Ecuador 30
Campos Willian (Dourado) Brazil 45
De Castro Evandro Alexandre (Apertado) Brazil 56
Franco Ribeiro Marco Antonio (Morcego) Brazil 66
Gouveia Stélio (Resgate) Angola 67
Barrales Beristain Maximiliano (Microfone) Mexico 69
Guerrero Cristian Maximiliano (Negro) Argentina 70
Santos Dias da Cruz Arthur (Arthur Fiu) Brazil 87
Ferreira da Silva Jefferson (Coalhada) Brazil 97
Sezer Fatih (Verga) Turkey 107
Heidari Mohammad (mohammad capoeira) Iran 127
Rustamov Zahid (Mea Barba) Azerbaijan 131
Pereira da Cunha João Gabriel (Chico Bento ) Brazil 195
Amper Eliezer (Ely) Philippines 217
Maciel Marcus Matias (Professor Tartaruga) Czech Republic 224
Vargas Fernando (Mandrill) Mexico 233
Libório Neto Luiz (Sardinha) Brazil 235
Atakul Ferhat (Calango ) Turkey 244
Durak Maciej (Coral) Poland 251
Macário Elvis Brazil 255
Almeida Hugo (flecha de pratae prata) Macau 57
Düzgün Hakan (Lagartixa) Turkey 260
Adults (18+), Male, 85+kg
Family name First name Country
Tullio Antonio (Gago) Italy 4
Silva Jose (Brutos ) Portugal 9
Washington Luiz (dragão guanabara) Brazil 18
Da Silva Oliveira André (Marreta) Brazil 19
Quadros Jeferson (Mola) Brazil 39
Sergio Correa (Sergiao) Brazil 40
Ramirez Felipe Chile 49
Mario Pascoal Lopes Junior (Tucunare ) Angola 75
Laurindo Diogo (Arraia) Brazil 80
Ciriacos Gomes Natanael (Piter) Brazil 83
Arencibia Alejandro (Âncora SC) Cuba 92
Fernandes Dyego (Moxé) Brazil 94
Shahmuradov Okhchu (Arqueiro) Azerbaijan 132
Cherevko Dmytro (Morcego) Ukraine 140
Fassassi Mamoudou (Sassi) Benin 157
De Jesus Josmar (Mangangá) Brazil 161
De Jesus Campos Joel (Irmaozinho Capoeira ) Switzerland 168
Pushkarev Denis (Javalinho) Russia 173
Shishlakov Igor Russia 201
Kim Alexey (Pinto) Kazakhstan 215
Mattos Adriano (Negaça ) Brazil 242
Almemari Saif (Tubarao ) United Arab Emirates 249
Gomes Rodrigo (Ticotico ) United States of America 227
REGISTERED COUNTRIES