World Capoeira Federation
SITE MAP DOCUMENTS
 
2018 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP on sport capoeira
  11-12 May, Baku, Azerbaijan  
NEWS
 
GO BACK

RESULTS of 2018 World Championship

DATE: 12.05.2018

The World Championship 2018 has ended successfully. The results of the competition as below:

FEMALE - Kids
Participant Surname, Name Country Place
177 Levit Sofiia Russia 1st
122 Abbasova Gulcohra Azerbaijan 2nd
197 Magazinova Polina Russia 3rd
175 Borisova Iaroslava Russia 3rd
MALE - Kids, 10-12
Participant Surname, Name Country Place
240 Manat Alan Kazakhstan 1st
142 Eldarov Turan Azerbaijan 2nd
152 Sharypin Kianu Estonia 3rd
198 Ivanov Andrei Russia 3rd
FEMALE - Juniors, 13-15
Participant Surname, Name Country Place
184 Baeva Alena Russia 1st
172 Miroshnicenko Alisa Russia 2nd
141 Islamova Zeynab Azerbaijan 3rd
108 Celik Saadet Azra Turkey 3rd
MALE - Juniors, 13-15
Participant Surname, Name Country Place
154 Aliyev MirHasan Azerbaijan 1st
181 Koludarov Danila Russia 2nd
148 Suleymanov Saftar Azerbaijan 3rd
129 Orujov Azer Azerbaijan 3rd
FEMALE - Cadets, 16-17
Participant Surname, Name Country Place
113 Cardoso dos Anjos Karine Brazil 1st
238 Dementyeva Nika Kazakhstan 2nd
178 Lopatina Elizaveta Russia 3rd
146 Tveritina Taisiia Ukraine 3rd
MALE - Cadets, 16-17
Participant Surname, Name Country Place
61 Nica Caetano Luiz Henrique Brazil 1st
124 Mirnihad Aghayev Azerbaijan 2nd
216 Kim Illarion Kazakhstan 3rd
182 Burke Artem Russia 3rd
FEMALE - Adults, 18+, -55kg
Participant Surname, Name Country Place
171 Shiraishi Andressa Thiemy Brazil 1st
114 Yalchin Emine Turkey 2nd
176 Kuzmicheva Anastasia Russia 3rd
FEMALE - Adults, 18+, 55-62kg
Participant Surname, Name Country Place
15 Araújo Silva Mariangela Brazil 1st
257 De Abreu Vivian Alexandra Brazil 2nd
180 Shukaeva Evgeniia Russia 3rd
FEMALE - Adults, 18+, 62+kg
Participant Surname, Name Country Place
95 Bonfim Barbara Brazil 1st
96 Alves Rocha Silvia Roane Brazil 2nd
147 Haidamaka Anzhelika Ukraine 3rd
MALE - Adults, 18+, -65kg
Participant Surname, Name Country Place
253 Barros Morais Nathanael Edson Brazil 1st
2 Aghazada Nahid Azerbaijan 2nd
91 Sushytskyy Mykhaylo Portugal 3rd
MALE - Adults, 18+, 65-72kg
Participant Surname, Name Country Place
98 Da Silva Vanderson Joaquim Germany 1st
73 Oliveira da Silva Dhein Flavio Spain 2nd
158 Felix de Lima Johnatan Leonardo Brazil 3rd
MALE - Adults, 18+, 72-78kg
Participant Surname, Name Country Place
51 Araújo Rocha Wendel Brazil 1st
103 Coqueiro Alessandro Philippines 2nd
57 Almeida Hugo Macao 3rd
MALE - Adults, 18+, 78-85kg
Participant Surname, Name Country Place
87 Santos Dias da Cruz Arthur Brazil 1st
97 Ferreira da Silva Jefferson Brazil 2nd
251 Durak Maciej Poland 3rd
MALE - Adults, 18+, 85+kg
Participant Surname, Name Country Place
168 De Jesus Campos Joel Switzerland 1st
201 Shishlakov Igor Russia 2nd
215 Kim Alexey Kazakhstan 3rd



REGISTERED COUNTRIES