World Capoeira Federation
SITE MAP DOCUMENTS
 
2018 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP on sport capoeira
  11-12 May, Baku, Azerbaijan  
RESULTS
 
FEMALE - Kids
Participant Surname, Name Country Place
177 Levit Sofiia Russia 1st
122 Abbasova Gulcohra Azerbaijan 2nd
197 Magazinova Polina Russia 3rd
175 Borisova Iaroslava Russia 3rd
MALE - Kids, 10-12
Participant Surname, Name Country Place
240 Manat Alan Kazakhstan 1st
142 Eldarov Turan Azerbaijan 2nd
152 Sharypin Kianu Estonia 3rd
198 Ivanov Andrei Russia 3rd
FEMALE - Juniors, 13-15
Participant Surname, Name Country Place
184 Baeva Alena Russia 1st
172 Miroshnicenko Alisa Russia 2nd
141 Islamova Zeynab Azerbaijan 3rd
108 Celik Saadet Azra Turkey 3rd
MALE - Juniors, 13-15
Participant Surname, Name Country Place
154 Aliyev MirHasan Azerbaijan 1st
181 Koludarov Danila Russia 2nd
148 Suleymanov Saftar Azerbaijan 3rd
129 Orujov Azer Azerbaijan 3rd
FEMALE - Cadets, 16-17
Participant Surname, Name Country Place
113 Cardoso dos Anjos Karine Brazil 1st
238 Dementyeva Nika Kazakhstan 2nd
178 Lopatina Elizaveta Russia 3rd
146 Tveritina Taisiia Ukraine 3rd
MALE - Cadets, 16-17
Participant Surname, Name Country Place
61 Nica Caetano Luiz Henrique Brazil 1st
124 Mirnihad Aghayev Azerbaijan 2nd
216 Kim Illarion Kazakhstan 3rd
182 Burke Artem Russia 3rd
FEMALE - Adults, 18+, -55kg
Participant Surname, Name Country Place
171 Shiraishi Andressa Thiemy Brazil 1st
114 Yalchin Emine Turkey 2nd
176 Kuzmicheva Anastasia Russia 3rd
FEMALE - Adults, 18+, 55-62kg
Participant Surname, Name Country Place
15 Araújo Silva Mariangela Brazil 1st
257 De Abreu Vivian Alexandra Brazil 2nd
180 Shukaeva Evgeniia Russia 3rd
FEMALE - Adults, 18+, 62+kg
Participant Surname, Name Country Place
95 Bonfim Barbara Brazil 1st
96 Alves Rocha Silvia Roane Brazil 2nd
147 Haidamaka Anzhelika Ukraine 3rd
MALE - Adults, 18+, -65kg
Participant Surname, Name Country Place
253 Barros Morais Nathanael Edson Brazil 1st
2 Aghazada Nahid Azerbaijan 2nd
91 Sushytskyy Mykhaylo Portugal 3rd
MALE - Adults, 18+, 65-72kg
Participant Surname, Name Country Place
98 Da Silva Vanderson Joaquim Germany 1st
73 Oliveira da Silva Dhein Flavio Spain 2nd
158 Felix de Lima Johnatan Leonardo Brazil 3rd
MALE - Adults, 18+, 72-78kg
Participant Surname, Name Country Place
51 Araújo Rocha Wendel Brazil 1st
103 Coqueiro Alessandro Philippines 2nd
MALE - Adults, 18+, 78-85kg
Participant Surname, Name Country Place
87 Santos Dias da Cruz Arthur Brazil 1st
97 Ferreira da Silva Jefferson Brazil 2nd
251 Durak Maciej Poland 3rd
57 Almeida Hugo Macau 3rd
MALE - Adults, 18+, 85+kg
Participant Surname, Name Country Place
168 De Jesus Campos Joel Switzerland 1st
201 Shishlakov Igor Russia 2nd
215 Kim Alexey Kazakhstan 3rd
 
REGISTERED COUNTRIES